?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Katie is out of surgery

I just heard my ex-kitty is out of surgery, it went well, and she's already sitting up. Yay!

Tags:

Comments

( 13 comments — Leave a comment )
oceankitty1
Feb. 2nd, 2012 05:52 pm (UTC)
How wonderful! I do like happy endings, especially when our furry friends are involved. Give her a scratch behind the ear from me.

cdn_tam
Feb. 2nd, 2012 06:01 pm (UTC)
Yay. Glad she's doing so well. Hopefully she'll be back to herself in no time.
idamus
Feb. 2nd, 2012 06:06 pm (UTC)
Hooray *scratches kitty ears*
merith
Feb. 2nd, 2012 10:17 pm (UTC)
Yay! That is such good news. :D
Andi Lea
Feb. 2nd, 2012 11:09 pm (UTC)
Yay! For good news!
egret17
Feb. 2nd, 2012 11:16 pm (UTC)
Excellent news!
kriscat
Feb. 2nd, 2012 11:22 pm (UTC)
Yay! That's great news. Also, kitty in a box! ::squeee:: :)
jordan_c_price
Feb. 2nd, 2012 11:32 pm (UTC)
Thank you, thank you everyone!!! The surgeon didn't find anything else problematic "in there." (And Kris--yes, Puffy's such a ham in the box. He looks like he just had a haircut there, too.)
darthanne
Feb. 3rd, 2012 12:16 am (UTC)
Glad your kitty is okay :)
bluesimplicity
Feb. 3rd, 2012 03:32 am (UTC)
YAAAY for kitty! Kiss her nose for me.
wedschilde
Feb. 3rd, 2012 04:02 am (UTC)
oh good! :::cheers:::
tameiki
Feb. 3rd, 2012 04:10 am (UTC)
Such great news! I'm glad ex-kitty is doing so well :)

And the kitty in the box in the picture? The kitty's name is Quill. The 'so fast, so simple' is its slogan... ;p

Sorry. Loooong day at work and I'm kinda punchy right now. XD
jordan_c_price
Feb. 3rd, 2012 02:37 pm (UTC)
Quill would be a very cool name for a cat! My kitties were all pre-owned and pre-named...whaddaya gonna do?
( 13 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

April 2017
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com